austin world cup 2018 viewing party schedule central standard

2018 World Cup

This summer watch the FIFA World Cup with us as early as 7am. Featuring special menu items, extended hours & plenty of smack talk, games will be shown on our inside & outside TVs with full audio.

  • Airing select FIFA World Cup games on inside + outside TVs
  • Extended hours for any game on our schedule
  • Speciality menu items for early morning games
  • Free coffee

Want to bring your fan club? Email events@centralstandardaustin.com for private & group bookings.

MAKE A RESERVATION.

Central Standard Match Schedule

Friday, June 15 at 1:00 pm (Portugal vs. Spain)

Saturday, June 16 at 8:00 am (Argentina vs. Iceland)

Saturday, June 16 at 11:00am (Peru vs. Denmark)

Saturday, June 16 at 2:00pm (Croatia vs. Nigeria)

Sunday, June 17 at 10:00am (Germany vs. Mexico)

Sunday, June 17 at 1:00pm (Brazil vs. Switzerland)

Monday, June 18 at 1:00pm (Tunisia vs. England)

Tuesday, June 19 at 1:00pm (Russia vs. Egypt)

Wednesday, June 20 at 1:00pm (Iran vs. Spain)

Thursday, June 21 at 1:00pm (Argentina vs. Croatia)

Saturday, June 23 at 10:00am (South Korea vs. Mexico)

Saturday, June 23 at 1:00pm (Germany vs. Sweden)

Sunday, June 24 at 7am (England vs. Panama)

Sunday, June 24 at 10am (Japan vs. Senegal)

Sunday, June 24 at 1pm (Poland vs. Colombia)

Monday, June 25 at 1pm (Spain vs. Morocco)

Tuesday, June 26 at 9am (Australia vs. Peru)

Tuesday, June 26 at 9am (Denmark vs. France)

Tuesday, June 26 at 1pm (Nigeria vs. Argentina)

Wednesday, June 27 at 1pm (Switzerland vs. Costa Rica)

Wednesday, June 27 at 1pm (Serbia vs. Brazil)

Thursday, June 18 at 1pm (England vs. Belgium)

Saturday, June 30 at 9am (Round 16, TBD)

Saturday, June 30 at 1pm (Round 16, TBD)

Round of 16

Sunday, July 1 at 9am (TBD)

Sunday, July 1 at 1pm (TBD)

Monday, July 2 at 9am (TBD)

Monday, July 2 at 1pm (TBD)

Tuesday, July 3 at 9 am (TBD)

Tuesday, July 3 at 1pm (TBD)

Quarterfinals

Friday, July 6, at 9am (TBD)

Friday, July 6 at 1pm (TBD)

Saturday, July 7 at 9am (TBD)

Saturday, July 7 at 1pm (TBD)

Semifinals

Tuesday, July 10 at 1pm (TBD)

Wednesday, July 11 at 1pm (TBD)

Third place play-off

Saturday, July 14 at 9am (TBD)

Finals

Sunday, July 15 at 10am (TBD)

  • 1603 South Congress Avenue,
  • Austin, TX 78704
  • (512) 942-0823